BURNLEY MECHANICS
Saturday, May 3
7pm The Hoax plus support Good Foxy and Minor Blues
LOUISIANA STAGE NINO’S @ THE FIGHTING COCKS, Red Lees Road, Cliviger
Friday, May 2
7pm Red Herrings
Saturday, May 3
3pm The Mighty Revelators
7pm Blues Town Sunday,
May 4
3pm Paulo Fuschi + Friends
7pm The Nick Dow Band
NEW YORK STAGE THE PAVILION CAFÉ, Queen’s Park
Friday, May 2
7pm Jack Hutchinson Band
7.45pm Gin Pit
8.25pm Uzi Listening
9.10pm Tales of two Counties Saturday,
May 3 1pm Josh Hindle
1.30pm Bad Cardigan
2.15pm Scared
3:15pm Asimov
4.15pm Jay Stansfield
5pm Daniel Orlick
5.45pm The Alexines
7pm The Charly Syndrome
9pm Massive Horse
Sunday, May 4
1pm Brian Riley
1.30pm Keith Holden
2.15pm John Huyton, John Huyton and Tristesse James
3.15pm The Shift
NASHVILLE STAGE THE RED TRIANGLE CAFE, St James’s Street
Saturday, May 3
Jackie G, Stella Dunleavy, Caroline Clark, Trash, Joss Owen, Monkeys in shoes Sunday,
May 4 (spoken word/poetry) Phil Evo, Ushiku Crisfalli, Joe Rainbird, Sian.S Rathrore, Charlotte Henson, Chris Greenwood, Paul Askew
NEW ORLEANS STAGE THE KETTLEDRUM, Red Lees Road, Cliviger
Friday, May 2
7pm J Bear
8.30pm Baxter Rhodes
10pm Maelor Hughes Saturday,
May 3
4pm to 8pm The Unplugged Sessions featuring Serious Sam Barrett – Squeezebox Bob – Martyn Roper Sunday,
May 4 The Unplugged Sessions featuring 2pm Lucy Zirins 7.30pm Tom Attah
THE LA STAGE MOJITO’S, Ormerod Street
Sunday, May 4
3.30pm The Junkhouse Dogs
SEATTLE STAGE SANCTUARY, Cow Lane, Burnley
Friday, May 2
9.30pm The Fat G Spectacular followed by D. Law - Rock/Metal/Alt DJ
Saturday, May 3 Absolva and Babylon Fire Followed by Kev and Bobby – Classic rock, metal and cheese DJs Sunday,
May 4
4pm Saxonized
6pm Whitefake
8pm Guns or Roses
ATLANTA STAGE BELVEDERE AND CALDER VALE SPORTS CLUB, Holden Road
Friday, May 2
8pm Badger
Saturday, May 3
5pm Uptown Band
8pm Ofay 8pm
Sunday, May 4
5pm Sugar Rush
8pm The Soul Convicts
YOUTH STAGE CHARTER WALK
Sunday, May 4
Noon to 3pm Schools Live with MC Christopher Hodgson from Britain’s Got Talent (Where’s Me Keys, Where’s Me Phone) Featuring Sir John Thursby Khumbulani Nyathi - beatbox/vocalist Jess McGlinchey - solo vocalist The Changlings - band Blessed Trinity Grimace + guests Unity Alice Butterfield – vocalist + guests Ridgewood - Ridgewood choir PlusThomas Whittham Sixth Form, Hameldon and Shuttleworth College In aid of Teenage Cancer Trust
DENVER STAGE THE MIX, St James Row
Sunday, May 4
From 4pm The Buzz
For details contact the Mechanics box office on 01282 664400 or visit www.burnleymechanics.co.uk
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here