Lancashire TelegraphNews for East Lancashire: Blackburn, Burnley, Darwen, Hyndburn, Pendle, Ribble Valley, Rossendale

When news happens, text LT and your photos and videos to 80360. Or contact us by email or phone.

Results and Candidates

Audley

Candidate Party Votes
Joan Bamber Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 306
Salim Sidat - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2129

Bastwell

Candidate Party Votes
Bilal Afzal Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 435
Parwaiz Akhtar - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2412

Beardwood with Lammack

Candidate Party Votes
Imtiaz Ali - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1035
Paul Rigby Mason Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 916

Corporation Park

Candidate Party Votes
Tariq Mahmood Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 378
Iqbal Patel Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 222
John Wright - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1457

East Rural

Candidate Party Votes
David John Hollings Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 116
Matthew Jackson Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 282
Julie Helen Slater - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 354

Ewood

Candidate Party Votes
Simon Bennett Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 416
Jim Casey - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 842

Fernhurst

Candidate Party Votes
Sean Clark Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 420
Denise Gee - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 601
Charlotte Kovacs Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 538

Higher Croft

Candidate Party Votes
Andy Kay - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 908
Paul Marrow Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 389
Don McKinlay Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 877

Little Harwood

Candidate Party Votes
Rana Asghar Ali Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 452
Pat McFall - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1195
Arlene Noone Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 327

Livesey with Pleasington

Candidate Party Votes
Charlotte Mary Mckenna Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 874
John Christopher Pearson - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1376

Marsh House

Candidate Party Votes
Kevin Connor Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 650
John Roberts - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 658
Mark Westall Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 373

Meadowhead

Candidate Party Votes
Julie Gunn - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 773
Konrad Tapp Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 739

Mill Hill

Candidate Party Votes
Michael Longbottom Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 401
Jim Smith - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 772
Anne Marie Tolley Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 149

Queen’s Park

Candidate Party Votes
Ajmal Ali Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 227
Salim Mulla - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1163

Roe Lee

Candidate Party Votes
David Pearson Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 786
Ron Whittle - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 980

Shadsworth with Whitebirk

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Humphrys - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1191
Caine Leech Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 253

Shear Brow

Candidate Party Votes
Hussain Akhtar - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2164
Maamu Balapatel Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 782

Sudell

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Peter Davis Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 509
Eileen Entwistle - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 734
Jess Huddleston Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 197

Sunnyhurst

Candidate Party Votes
John East Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 97
Ian J Grimshaw Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 316
Lynn Perkins Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 255
David Smith - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1187

Wensley Fold

Candidate Party Votes
Mohammed Khan - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1557
Ghulam Sabir Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 311

Whitehall

Candidate Party Votes
Sharon Aspden Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 237
David Foster - Winner Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 668
Austin Molloy Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 245
Matthew Jack Worden Lancashire Telegraph: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 162

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree