Saturday
CRICKET
SERIOUS CRICKET HOME COUNTIES PREMIER LEAGUE
Div 1: Aston Rowant v Tring Park, Burnham v Henley, Oxford v Gerrards Cross.
Div 2 West: Dinton v Great & Little Tew, Horspath v Shipton-under-Wychwood.
CHERWELL LEAGUE
Div 1: Banbury 2nd v Oxford 2nd, Great Brickhill v Oxford Downs, Thame Tn v Cumnor, Tiddington v Buckingham Tn, Twyford v Wolverton Tn.
Div 2: Abingdon Vale v Leighton Buzzard Tn, Cropredy v Bledlow Village, Cublington v Challow & Childrey, Long Marston v Aston Rowant 2nd, Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts v Horspath 2nd.
Div 3: Buckingham Tn 2nd v Sandford St Martin, Didcot v Banbury 3rd, Great & Little Tew 2nd v Dinton 2nd, Oxford Downs 2nd v Bletchley Tn, Shipton-under-Wychwood 2nd v Bicester & North Oxford.
Div 4: Bledlow Ridge v Chearsley, East Oxford v Great Brickhill 2nd, Leighton Buzzard Tn 2nd v Horley, Blewbury & Wallingford v Kimble, Witney Mills v Kingston Bagpuize.
Div 5: Bledlow Village 2nd v Didcot 2nd, Brackley v Abingdon Vale 2nd, Cumnor 2nd v Thame Tn 2nd, Oxford 3rd v Twyford 2nd, Stokenchurch v Tiddington 2nd.
Div 6: Aston Rowant 3rd v Long Marston 2nd, Banbury 4th v East Oxford 2nd, Challow & Childrey 2nd v Bledlow Ridge 2nd, Horspath 3rd v Great & Little Tew 3rd, Wolverton Tn 2nd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2nd.
Div 7: Bicester & North Oxford 2nd v Cropredy 2nd, Bletchley Tn 2nd v Oxford 4th, Buckingham Tn 3rd v Cublington 2nd, Horley 2nd v Abingdon Vale 3rd, Sandford St Martin 2nd v Didcot 3rd.
Div 8: Banbury 5th v Blewbury & Wallingford 2nd, Kingston Bagpuize 2nd v Horspath 4th, Oxford Downs 3rd v Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3rd, Shipton-under-Wychwood 3rd v Brackley 2nd, Tiddington 3rd v Cumnor 3rd.
Div 9: Bledlow Village 3rd v Shipton-under-Wychwood 4th, Chearsley 2nd v Aston Rowant 4th, Great & Little Tew 4th v Long Marston 3rd, Kimble 2nd v Stokenchurch 2nd, Thame Tn 3rd v Witney Mills 2nd.
Div 10: Abingdon Vale 4th v Bicester & North Oxford 3rd, Didcot 4th v Cropredy 3rd, Leighton Buzzard Tn 3rd v Challow & Childrey 3rd.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 1: Charlbury v Hook Norton, Great Horwood v Chadlington, Oxenford v Garsington, Westbury v Cowley Internationals.
Div 2: Chipping Norton v Broughton & NN, Clifton Hampden v Faringdon, E & W Hendred v Radley, Tetsworth v Combe, Watlington v Stonesfield.
Div 3: Chesterton v Fringford, Wantage v Wolvercote, Westcott v Cairns Fudge, Witney Swifts v Marsh Gibbon.
Div 4: Britwell Salome v Hailey, Deddington v Kidlington, Hanborough v Charlbury 2nd, West Ilsley v Swinbrook, Wootton & BH v Marcham.
Div 5: Garsington 2nd v Kennington, Risinghurst v Stanton Harcourt, Uffington v Dorchester.
Div 6: Faringdon 2nd v Hanney, Hook Norton 2nd v Minster Lovell 2nd, Oxenford 2nd v Shrivenham 2nd, Sunningwell v Great Horwood 2nd.
Div 7: Broughton &NN 2nd v Chipping Norton 2nd, Ducklington v E & W Hendred 2nd, Kidlington 2nd v Bampton, Stonesfield 2nd v Brill, Swinbrook 2nd v Tetsworth 2nd.
Div 8: Chadlington 2nd v West Ilsley 2nd, Combe 2nd v Radley 2nd, Cowley Internationals 2nd v Hanborough 2nd, Marcham 2nd v Witney Swifts 2nd, Wolvercote 2nd v Uffington 2nd.
Div 9: Dorchester 2nd v Wootton & BH 2nd, Garsington 3rd v Chesterton 2nd.
Div 10: Charlbury 3rd v Westcott 2nd, Kennington 2nd v Deddington 2nd, Kilkenny 2nd v Hanney 2nd, Stanton Harcourt 2nd v Kidlington 3rd
RUGBY LEAGUE
CONFERENCE LEAGUE SOUTH
Bristol Sonics v Oxford Cavaliers.
BOWLS
MIDDLETON CUP
South Group Section B: Kent v Oxfordshire (Hall's BC, Dartford, 2).
CLUB MATCHES
Headington v Oxford, Univ of Reading v Watlington, Bicester v Witney Mills.
Sunday
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Shropshire v Oxfordshire (Bridgnorth, 1st day of 3, 11am).
DAVIDSTOW VILLAGE CUP
Last 16: Ashbrittle (Somerset) v Great & Little Tew.
OCA LEAGUE
Div 3: Witney Swifts v Chesterton.
Div 6: Steventon v Westbury 2nd.
Airey Cup quarter-finals: Westbury v Great Horwood, E & W Hendred v Radley, Garsington v Stonesfield, Shrivenham v Cowley Internationals.
Keith Crump Centenary Cup quarter-finals: Wootton & Boars Hill 2nd v Garsington 3rd, Risinghurst 2nd v Charlbury 3rd.
COUNTY JUNIORS
Boys: Oxfordshire Under 11 v Shropshire (Faring-don, 1), Worcesterhire Under 13 v Oxfordshire (Himley, 12).
Girls: Oxfordshire under 11 v Berkshire (Clifton Hampden, 1pm), Oxfordshire Under 13 v Notts (Charlbury, 1pm).
FOOTBALL
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE
Continental Cup: Oxford Utd v Yeovil Tn (Abingdon Utd, 2pm).
RUGBY LEAGUE KINGSTONE PRESS CHAMPIONSHIP ONE South Wales Scorpions v Oxford RL (2pm).
BOWLS Oxford v Waddesdon, Carterton v Witney Mills.
Monday
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Shropshire v Oxfordshire (Bridg-north, 2nd day of 3, 11am).
FOOTBALL
Friendly: Didcot Tn v Eastleigh (7.30).
Tuesday
CRICKET
UNICORNS COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Western Div: Shropshire v Oxfordshire (Bridgnorth, last day of 3, 11am).
OXFORDSHIRE BERNARD TOLLETT CUP
Semi-finals: Shipton-under-Wychwood v Horley, Horspath v Oxford.
OXFORDSHIRE WILF BENNETT CUP
Semi-finals: Witney Mills v Tiddington, Thame v Oxford Downs.
Wednesday
CRICKET
ECB 50+ COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Worcestershire v Oxfordshire (Hagley, 2pm).
BOWLS
Friendly: Oxon v Cambridgeshire (Kidlington, 2).
Thursday
CRICKET
Unicorns v Sussex 2nd (Challow & Childrey, 11).
Friday
FOOTBALL
Friendly: Highworth Tn v Didcot Tn.
Latest Sport news
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here