THE ACCRINGTON PALS — Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester, until Saturday, February 16.

OF MICE AND MEN — Octagon Theatre, Bolton, until Saturday, February 16.

GOODNIGHT MR TOM — Opera House, Manchester, until Saturday, February 2.

FETISH KNIGHTS — The Lowry, Salford Quays, until Saturday, February 2.

BIRDSONG — Grand Theatre, Blackpool, Tuesday, February 5 to Saturday, February 9.

FUR COAT AND NO KNICKERS — The ACE Centre, Nelson, The Garrick, Wednesday to Saturday, February, 6 to 9.

ANIMAL FARM — Darwen Library Theatre, Friday, February 8.

DAVID COPPERFIELD — Oldham Coliseum, Friday, February 8 to Saturday, February 23.

LORD OF THE FLIES — Civic Arts Centre, Oswaldtwistle, Friday and Saturday, February 8 and 9.

AN INSPECTOR CALLS — The Grand, Clitheroe, Monday and Tuesday, February 11 and 12, plus Saturday, February 16.

GIGS VELVET STAR — Manchester Academy, Friday, February 1.

CHRIS FORD — Civic Arts Centre, Oswaldtwistle, Saturday, February 2.

HENRIK FREISCHLADER BAND — Darwen Library Theatre, Saturday, February 2.

RONAN KEATING — Manchester Apollo, Saturday, February 2. PLAN B — Manchester Arena, Saturday, February 2.

OLD CROW MEDICINE SHOW — Manchester Ritz, Saturday, February 2.

THOSE DIRTY WORDS and BLACKMAMBA — The Grand, Clitheroe, Saturday, February 2.

ANIMALS AND FRIENDS — The Grand, Clitheroe, Sunday, February 3.

FAIRPORT CONVENTION — The Lowry, Salford Quays, Sunday, February 3. SIGUR ROS — Manchester Apollo, Sunday, February 3.

KERRANG TOUR — with Black Veil Brides and Fearless Vampire Killers, Manchester Academy, Monday, February 4.

WE ARE THE OCEAN — Manchester Academy, Tuesday, February 5.

KELLY JOE PHELPS — The Lowry, Salford Quays, Wednesday, February 6.

TIM EDEY and BRENDAN POWER — Band on the Wall, Manchester, Thursday, February 7.

LEON WARE — Band on the Wall, Manchester, Friday, February 8. BRAD — Manchester Academy, Friday, February 8.

THE WAVE PICTURES and JONNIE COMMON — The Grand, Clitheroe, Saturday, February 9.

ANBERLIN — Manchester Academy, Monday, February 11.

SYD ARTHUR — Band on the Wall, Manchester, Tuesday, February 12.

JAKE BUGG — 53 Degrees, Preston, Wednesday, February 13.

THE UNION — Manchester Academy, Wednesday, February 13.

I AM KLOOT — Manchester Ritz, Thursday, February 14.

STEVE KNIGHTLEY — Bury Met, Thursday, February 14.

CAST — King George’s Hall, Blackburn, Friday, February 15.

GENO WASHINGTON — Bury Met, Friday, February 15.

KAISER CHIEFS — Manchester Apollo, Friday, February 15.

USHER — Manchester Arena, Friday, February 15.

KING PLEASURE AND THE BISCUIT BOYS — King George’s Hall, Blackburn, Saturday, February 16.

RUSSELL SHAUN’S BIG BAND — Colne Muni, Saturday, February 16.

CALEXICO — Manchester Ritz, Saturday, February 16.


BRASS AT THE GUILD — Preston Guild Hall, Sunday, February 3.


CHINESE STATE CIRCUS — Preston Guild Hall, Friday, February 8 and Saturday, February 9.


BLACKBURN CLASSICS — Manchester Camerata, King George’s Hall, Friday, February 1.

CLITHEROE CONCERTS SOCIETY — with Christopher Guild, lecture theatre, Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre, York Street, Clitheroe, Wednesday, February 6.

NIGEL OGDEN — Organ concert with Haslingden Choir, Christ Church, Chatburn, friday, February 8.

VALENTINE’S CONCERT — with Camilla Kerslake in aid of Rosemere Foundation, Blackburn Cathedral, Friday, February 15.

ROYAL LIVERPOOL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA — Preston Guild Hall, Sunday, February 17. comedy

GEORGE’S COMEDY CLUB — King George’s Hall, Blackburn, Friday, February 1.

COMEDY N!GHT — With Barbara Nice, The ACE Centre, Nelson, Friday, February 1.

JERRY SADOWITZ — Albert Halls, Bolton, Saturday, February 2.

IMRAN YUSUF — The Lowry, Salford Quays, Sunday, February 3.

JIMEOIN — The Lowry, Salford Quays, Tuesday, February 5.

PETE FIRMAN — The Lowry, Salford Quays, Wednesday, February 6.

JUSTIN MOORHOUSE — Burnley Mechanics, Saturday, February 9.

DANIEL SIMONSEN — The Lowry, Salford Quays, Saturday, February 9.

KATHERINE RYAN — The Lowry, Salford Quays, Sunday, February 10.

JETHRO — The Lowry, Salford Quays, Sunday, February 10.

KEN DODD — Albert Halls, Bolton, Sunday, February 10.

PATRICK MONAHAN — Preston Guild Hall, Thursday, February 14.

JUSTIN MOORHOUSE — The Lowry, Salford Quays, Friday, February 15.

THE HOUSE THAT STANK OF DEATH — The ACE Centre, Nelson, Friday and Saturday, February 15 and 16.

PEACOCK AND GAMBLE — The Lowry, Salford Quays, Sunday, February 17.

JIMEOIN — 53 Degrees, Preston, Sunday, February 17. dance

STRICTLY COME DANCING — Manchester Arena, Friday, February 1.

DANCING FOOL — Sanderson’s Dance Centre production, Burnley Mechanics, Friday, February 1 to Sunday, February 3.

THE LOCK IN — Burnley Mechanics, Thursday, February 7.

COMPANY CHAMELEON — The Lowry, Salford Quays, Thursday, February 14.


BIG WHISTLE FESTIVAL — Bury Met, Friday, February 9 and Saturday, February 10.


TIPITINA — The Atrium Cafe Bar, Clitheroe Castle, Thursday, February 7.


MILKSHAKE — Grand Theatre, Blackpool, Saturday, February 2.

BEN AND HOLLY’S LITTLE KINGDOM — Preston Guild Hall, Wednesday, February 6 and Thursday, February 7.

LITTLE RED... YOU KNOW WHO — Accrington Town Hall, Sunday, February 17.


DON BANK’S AFTERNOON MUSIC HALL — Darwen Library Theatre, Wednesday, February 6.


TERRY CHRISTIAN — Burnley Mechanics, Friday, February 15.


MADAM BUTTERFLY — Grand Opera of Belarus, King George’s Hall, Blackburn, Sunday, February 17.


HANSEL AND GRETEL — Grand Theatre, Blackpool, Friday, February 1.


SOUL NIGHT — Padiham Town Hall, Saturday, February 2.

SOUL NIGHT — Old Stone Torugh, Kelbrook, Saturday, February 9.



THE KYLIE M SHOW — Burnley Mechanics, Saturday, February 16.

T.REXTASY — The Grand, Clitheroe, Saturday, February 16.

MAGIC: A KING OF QUEEN — Preston Guild Hall, Saturday, February 16.

RAT PACK: VEGAS SPECTACULAR — Civic Theatre, Oswaldtwistle, Sunday, February 17.

THE MEATLOAF STORY — Burnley Mechanics, Wednesday, February 20.


THANKS FOR THE MEMORY — Grand Theatre, Blackpool, Thursday, February 21.


AMERICAN WRESTLING — King George’s Hall, Blackburn, Saturday, February 2.